Productions




CONGRATULATIONS to EVERYONE who auditioned.
What an amazing group!

Our FIRST Full Cast REHEARSAL will be Thursday, January 3rd.
Meet in the cafeteria right after school.
You will be getting music and calendars.

Storytellers: Alexis Gladding, Lily Guilbert, Tessa Hulse

   Shrek ~ Vincent Bodine    

Donkey ~ Jaydon Matsuoka

Fiona ~ Abby Green

Lord Farquaad ~ Taylor Jensen

Young Fiona ~ Gabrielle Morgan 

Teen Fiona ~ Paige Whittaker

Mama Ogre ~ Brynley Baird

Papa Ogre ~ Will Murri

Little Ogre ~ Joe Child

Dragon ~ Adelaide Olson

Knights: Koda Marshall, Parker Thomas, Isaac Westover, Thomas Westover


DULOC DANCERS / RAT DANCERS

Rissa Adams

Holland Ainge

Brennae Anderson

Audrey Arndt

Esther Brown

Natalie Christensen

Taylor Christensen

Kylee Fuller

Sophie Hall

Eliza Hansbrow

Zoey Jensen

Abbie Jones

Eliza Law

Jasmine Lott

Madisen Millard

Addisyn Painter

McKenzie Tenney


DULOC CITIZENS

Captain of the Guard ~ Finley Powell 

                              Guards ~                                             

                 Ryker Dirkmaat                                 

  Micah Kemper                  

Hunter Nelson               

  Corbin Preston                   

Citizens ~

Beatriz Barbour

Frida Gomez

Cadence Henry

Camden Henry

Olivia Huff

Sarah Laing

Ellie Martineau


Bishop ~ Tyler Ellis


FAIRY TALE CHARACTERS

Gingy ~ Camden Gladding

Pinocchio ~ Tanner Woolf

Pied Piper ~ Joseph Nelson

Wicked Witch ~ Ashlyn Clark

Big Bad Wolf ~ Spencer Jones

Ugly Duckling ~ Jane Packard

3 Little Pigs:

            Pig 1 ~ Joy Coxson

            Pig 2 ~ Carter Brandon

            Pig 3 ~ Cassie Farnsworth

3 Bears:

            Papa Bear ~ Jaron Beebe

            Mama Bear ~ Michaela Moore

            Baby Bear ~ Haylie Gibb

3 Blind Mice:

            Rachel Fisher

Aubrey Marshall

            Ella Nielsen

 Peter Pan ~ Magnus Nichols

Tinkerbell ~ Rylee Lloyd

Puss in Boots ~ Chelsey Williams

Rooster ~ Scott Packard

Dwarf (Farquaad’s Dad) ~Eli Hewett 

Frog Prince ~ Brayden Rawlings

Fairy Godmother ~ Maddie Oliver

Sugar Plum Fairy ~ Kaitlyn Christensen

Goldilocks ~ Autumn Sansom

Little Bo Peep ~ Sariah Bingham

Little Miss Muffet ~ Tehanu Armstrong

Alice in Wonderland ~ Raigen Cope

Queen of Hearts ~ Lily Clark 

Mad Hatter ~ Jordyn Stone

Tweedle Dee ~ Esther Adams

Tweedle Dum ~ Eve Adams

ENSEMBLE ~ Fairy Tales, Forest Creatures 

 Jared Allen

Martin Brinkerhoff

Shayla Brown

Anna Caldwell

Brooklyn Camp

Whitney Chappel

Sammy Crockett

Starla Dayton

Tucker Evans

Morgan Fegan

Madison Gailey

Cassidie Golding

Olivia Greer

Leah Gunderson

Lilac Heaton

Whitney Henry

Brooke Hunter

Sam Jackson

Hailey Jensen

Abbie Johnson

Hannah Jones

Ethan Knotts

Acacia Lees

Chyanne Lloyd

Tanna Marshall

Anya Meyer

Berkeley Miller

Gavin Murray

Akaysha Murphy

Rylee Newman

Natalie Nikolashin

Faith Olague

Alyssa Orgill

Adia Park

Allie Prestwich

Levi Rawlings

Kinzie Rivest

Clayton Smith

Sydney Smith

Kristi Spackman

Paige Spaulding

Destinee Tui

Isabella Valdez

Emma Valentine

Colton Webster

Maili Wilkins

Sonya Will

Ava Young

 


DIAMOND FORK HALL of FAME
Past Shows

Congratulations to the cast and crew of 2016's 
"The Lion King". Well done!

The Lion King



Memories of...
"The Little Mermaid" ~ March 2013





 
 
 
 
ĉ
Kara Poulsen,
Nov 16, 2017, 9:04 AM
ĉ
Kara Poulsen,
Nov 16, 2017, 9:04 AM
ć
Kara Poulsen,
Dec 8, 2018, 12:29 PM
Ċ
Kara Poulsen,
Jan 26, 2018, 4:34 PM
Comments